199 Summit Ave Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $701,833 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Summit Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $741,958, approximately $366 per square foot. 199 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,386 | $615,800 | $335,000 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $14,032 | $353,900 | $180,000 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $13,742 | $353,900 | $180,000 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $13,742 | $353,900 | $180,000 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $13,675 | $353,900 | $180,000 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $13,303 | $353,900 | $180,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $12,985 | $353,900 | $180,000 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $12,184 | $339,000 | $180,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $11,950 | $339,000 | $180,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $11,672 | $339,000 | $180,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $11,404 | $339,000 | $180,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $11,180 | $339,000 | $180,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map