Estimated Value: $294,000 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Wallace Ln, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $304,542, approximately $218 per square foot. 199 Wallace Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $36,237 | $3,591 | $32,646 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $33,546 | $3,325 | $30,221 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $33,546 | $3,325 | $30,221 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $31,785 | $3,325 | $28,460 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $167,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $148,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $148,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $28,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $28,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $25,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $25,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $25,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map