Estimated Value: $134,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Walnut Rd, Lily, KY 40740 and is currently estimated at $173,851, approximately $134 per square foot. 199 Walnut Rd is a home located in Laurel County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Virginia Downey and Sandra Perkins
Bought by
Blackwell Holly and Blackwell Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Holly | $1,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $113,000 | $18,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $514 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $606 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $362 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $375 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $281 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $295 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
| 2012 | $313 | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records