Shoreline on Lake Conroe 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 310 Floor 3 Montgomery, TX 77356
Estimated payment $4,750/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Heated In Ground Pool
- Terrace
- Montgomery Elementary School Rated A
- Quartz Countertops
- 5-minute walk to Cedar Brake Park
About This Home
OPEN WATER VIEWS AT SHORELINE ON LAKE CONROE! This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the premium open lake side of Shoreline Condominiums at Waterpoint. Enjoy expansive views of Lake Conroe, Waterpoint Marina, and the resort-style pool from your private covered balcony. Tropical landscaping, waterfalls, fountains, and dramatic evening lighting create a true waterfront retreat. Shoreline is a gated 56-unit community offering elevators, two pools, hot tub, and grilling areas. Located in the heart of Waterpoint, you can walk to popular waterfront restaurants including Fajita Jack’s, Akashi, Crust Pizza, Monty’s and Starbucks, along with boutique shops, services, and CVS. The Waterpoint Marina next door makes it easy to keep your boat nearby and fully enjoy the Lake Conroe lifestyle.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,517
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
HOA Fees
- $676 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 3rd floor
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,524 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include common area insurance, gas, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water
- Rise Amg Association
- Mid-Rise Community
- The Shoreline At Waterpoint Condos
- Shoreline On Lake Conroe Condo Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,587 | $415,000 | $47,280 | $367,720 |
| 2024 | $10,587 | $520,000 | $47,280 | $472,720 |
| 2023 | $8,992 | $450,000 | $47,280 | $402,720 |
| 2022 | $10,260 | $475,000 | $47,280 | $427,720 |
| 2021 | $6,428 | $282,390 | $47,280 | $235,110 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $282,390 | $47,280 | $235,110 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $231,950 | $47,280 | $184,670 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $630,000 | -- | $413 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 89068816
- 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 208
- 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 106
- 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 202
- 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 302
- 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 213
- 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 214
- 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 311
- 0 Fm 149 Unit 26033578
- 25134 Grace Vista Way
- 523 Koda Bear Ct
- 9389 Cordial Cir
- 814 High Mesa Ln
- 11932 Dinner Bell Dr
- 470 Lone Ranger Dr
- 425 Lone Ranger Dr
- 459 Lone Ranger Dr
- 9318 Clucking Hen St
- 202 Pond St
- 15318 Liberty St
- 2268 S Farm To Market 1486
- 199 Waterpoint Ct Unit 202
- 255 Flagship Blvd
- 155 Plez Morgan Dr Unit 8C
- 155 Plez Morgan Dr Unit 5A
- 270 Plez Morgan
- 282 Plez Morgan Unit A
- 22870 Highway 105 W
- 18980 Harbor Side Blvd
- 20151 Bushwick Falls Dr
- 20147 Bushwick Falls Dr
- 9706 Stewart Springs Blvd
- 9757 Stewart Springs Blvd
- 18712 Crescent Trails Cir
- 9857 Crescent Cove Dr
- 18823 Crescent Cove Dr
- 9913 Crescent Cove Dr
- 1376 Grays Gully Dr
- 1751 Fennel Flower Dr
- 1225 Antelope Passing Dr
- 1522 Oakdale Crest Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.