199 Winchester Dr Cataula, GA 31804
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Winchester Dr, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $220,760, approximately $135 per square foot. 199 Winchester Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $52,541 | $7,200 | $45,341 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $48,919 | $7,200 | $41,719 |
| 2023 | $891 | $49,028 | $7,200 | $41,828 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $49,028 | $7,200 | $41,828 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $44,434 | $7,200 | $37,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map