1990 Calhoun St Klamath Falls, OR 97601
Estimated Value: $485,157 - $513,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,751
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Calhoun St, Klamath Falls, OR 97601 and is currently estimated at $499,079, approximately $86 per square foot. 1990 Calhoun St is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Ponderosa Middle School, and Klamath Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Lestrange Westhoues Raquel and Lestrange Raquel A
Bought by
Lestrange Westhouse Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lestrange Westhouse Raquel | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lestrange Westhouse Raquel | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $335,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $325,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $299,190 | $80,680 | $218,510 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $306,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $298,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $289,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $280,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $272,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $232,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $226,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $224,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $204,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map