1990 Dauntless Dr Glenview, IL 60026
The Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Dauntless Dr, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $694,824, approximately $436 per square foot. 1990 Dauntless Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Abiera Anthony K and Abiera Mary F
Bought by
Declaration Of Trust and Abiera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Development Solutions Gln Llc
Bought by
Abiera Anthony K and Abiera Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abiera Anthony K | $535,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abiera Anthony K | $418,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,439 | $55,000 | $5,047 | $49,953 |
| 2024 | $11,439 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $11,094 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $11,094 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $9,101 | $39,895 | $1,682 | $38,213 |
| 2020 | $9,049 | $39,895 | $1,682 | $38,213 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $39,895 | $1,682 | $38,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map