1990 Drumm Ln Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $186,592 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Drumm Ln, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $240,531, approximately $102 per square foot. 1990 Drumm Ln is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Curtright Linda
Bought by
Curtright Linda and Tejeda Helen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtright Linda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $50,313 | $29,549 | $20,764 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $45,061 | $24,299 | $20,762 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $52,896 | $33,889 | $19,007 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $40,096 | $19,700 | $20,396 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $39,423 | $19,700 | $19,723 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $39,578 | $19,700 | $19,878 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $39,689 | $19,700 | $19,989 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $32,880 | $13,300 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $27,810 | $13,300 | $14,510 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $26,488 | $13,300 | $13,188 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $25,587 | $13,300 | $12,287 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $24,536 | $13,300 | $11,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map