$455,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

1990 E Lockwood Rd Port Clinton, OH 43452

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,195 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

51 on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern design in this newly built home located just outside of town, set on a spacious half-acre lot. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the soaring ceilings and an eye-catching staircase that leads seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areasan ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining.This home was thoughtfully constructed with 2x6 exterior walls, upgraded insulation, premium windows, and 50-year roof shingles, delivering long-term durability and energy efficiency. The first-floor primary suite offers comfort and convenience, along with first-floor laundry and an oversized 3-car attached garage.Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexible living space perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area, while generous closet space can be found throughout the home. Step out back to enjoy a walk-out patio that leads to a brand-new deck surrounding the pool, plus a 12x16 shed with an overhead door for extra storage.The property also includes an offsite aeration discharge system with no leach field, offering modern functionality and added peace of mind. This home truly checks every boxschedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Landen Barr

EXP Realty, LLC License #2022003003 Listed on: 02/23/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Default zSystem

zSystem Default

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Brower

KW Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2016005386

KW Greater Cleveland Northeast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,478

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,195 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200725109596000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,478

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2195
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Area: 221
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23086.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 0200725109596000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4477.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$474,900
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.19%
Views
248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
59.59%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,134

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2021
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Christiansen Investments Llc
Bought by
Hines Thomas W and Hines Christina L
Seller's Agent
Nancy Dunlap
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Dunlap
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
List Price
$47,000
Sold Price
$41,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-12.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
78.10%
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
List Price
$21,900
Sold Price
$21,975
Premium/Discount to List
$75
0.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Barcus Janet K
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A and Renaissance Home Equity Loan Trust 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $455,000 Hartung Title
Deed $41,000 Hilbert John W
Special Warranty Deed $20,929 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $26,667 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $26,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $455,000 -4.2% $207 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $474,900 +1058.3% $216 / Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Sold $41,000 -12.8% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2022 02/13/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Sale $47,000 +113.9% $25 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $21,975 +0.3% $12 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 For Sale $21,900 0.0% $12 / Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 For Sale $21,900 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,414 $131,250 $10,801 $120,449
2024 $4,414 $130,386 $10,801 $119,585
2023 $4,478 $5,229 $5,229 $0
2022 $196 $5,229 $5,229 $0
2021 $195 $5,230 $5,230 $0
2020 $163 $4,180 $4,180 $0
2019 $895 $23,380 $4,180 $19,200
2018 $964 $23,500 $4,180 $19,320
2017 $969 $23,230 $4,180 $19,050
2016 $560 $23,230 $4,180 $19,050
2015 $566 $23,230 $4,180 $19,050
2014 $287 $23,230 $4,180 $19,050
2013 $931 $23,230 $4,180 $19,050

Map

Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20260534

APN: 020-0725109596000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.