NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1990 Edgeview Dr New Lenox, IL 60451

Estimated Value: $681,857 - $719,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,400 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Last sale price $695,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,910 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Spencer Pointe Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Lake

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this stunning custom 2-story home set in the highly sought-after Waters Chase subdivision of New Lenox! Surrounded by beautifully maintained homes, this scenic community offers walking paths, serene ponds, and a brand-new park complete with sport courts and a playground. Perfectly located just minutes from shopping, dining, the Metra station (only a block away), and within the excellent Lincoln-Way School District, this home offers both elegance and convenience. The all-brick exterior is complemented by professional landscaping, a 3-car garage, and picturesque pond views from the large backyard featuring a deck, pergola, and playset-perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to an impeccably designed interior boasting arched entries, solid 6-panel doors, upgraded trim, and soaring ceilings throughout. The custom kitchen showcases cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, flowing effortlessly into an impressive family room with a vaulted ceiling and fireplace. You'll also find a formal living room and dining room, ideal for entertaining, and a main floor office for added versatility. Upstairs, discover four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite with a huge walk-in closet and a second bedroom with its own en suite bathroom. Completing this exceptional home is a full unfinished basement offering endless possibilities for future expansion. A perfect blend of timeless craftsmanship, modern comfort, and an unbeatable location-this is a must-see in Waters Chase!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Siwinski

Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: (708) 479-6355 License #471007163 Listed on: 10/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Guido Piunti

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475166002

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,486

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x38x135x142x170
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Humidifier
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,486

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Waters Chase
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (708) 479-6355
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Humidifier
  • Basement: Unfinished, Bath/Stubbed, 9 ft + pour, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, 6 Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Special Millwork, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 3400
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Room Type: Office, Foyer, Walk In Closet
  • Window Features: Screens, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Sink
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 650
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Water Chase HOA
  • Management Contact Name: Representative
  • Management Phone: 111-111-1111

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spencer Point Elementary School
  • High School: Lincoln-Way Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Alex M Martino Junior High Schoo

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Dimensions: 38x38x135x142x170
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13486
  • Tax Year: 2024

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2025
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Jones Frederick Lorenzo and Jones Danielle Lashon
Bought by
Allison Eric and Allison Carla
Seller's Agent
Joseph Siwinski
Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Guido Piunti
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$695,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.7%
Views
546
Current Estimated Value
$698,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,964
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.24%
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$554,926
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Jones Frederick L and Jones Danielle
Bought by
Jones Frederick Lorenzo and Jones Danielle Lashon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Legendary Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Jones Frederick L and Jones Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Legendary Home Builders Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allison Eric $695,000 First American Title
Jones Frederick Lorenzo -- None Available
Jones Frederick L $390,000 Stewart Title Company
Legendary Home Builders Inc $130,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allison Eric $556,000
Previous Owner Jones Frederick L $370,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold $695,000 -0.7% $204 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 For Sale $699,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,486 $174,183 $44,579 $129,604
2023 $13,486 $158,781 $40,637 $118,144
2022 $12,137 $146,274 $37,436 $108,838
2021 $11,531 $137,566 $35,207 $102,359
2020 $11,208 $132,658 $33,951 $98,707
2019 $10,731 $128,544 $32,898 $95,646
2018 $10,488 $124,113 $31,764 $92,349
2017 $9,970 $120,545 $30,851 $89,694
2016 $9,681 $117,318 $30,025 $87,293
2015 $9,331 $113,625 $29,080 $84,545
2014 $9,331 $112,222 $28,721 $83,501
2013 $9,331 $113,735 $29,108 $84,627
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12496659

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-08-34-202-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.