NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1990 Erving Cir Unit 305 Ocoee, FL 34761

West Oaks Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of April 2025

Beautiful 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath condo in the gated community !!!Completely remodeled!! Totally new appliances, kitchen cabinets, quartz countertop, new flooring and fresh paint. located in the Bordeaux condominiums, with full access to pool, gym, and club house. Close to West Oaks Mall and Colonial Dr in Orlando.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

NEIA Oliveira

NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC Brokerage Phone: 407-592-1744 License #3176541 Listed on: 03/06/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Darcy Beraun Leon

NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC License #3537804

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/6/25
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-22-28-0827-12-305

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-03-06
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/nktFJ9U

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Living Area: 1234
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 1234
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13953
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 114.64
  • Floor Number: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.62
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-592-1744
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Living Area Meters: 114.64

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Other
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 21-22-28-0827-12-305

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Arco Investment Corp
Bought by
Maia Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
County Of Orange
Bought by
Arco Investment Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Mantilla Israel
Bought by
The Bordeaux Condominium Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Lake Lotta Apartments Llc
Bought by
Mantilla Israel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,990
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,331 $185,700 -- $185,700
2025 $3,331 $185,700 -- $185,700
2024 $2,712 $172,498 -- --
2023 $2,712 $172,800 $34,560 $138,240
2022 $2,313 $129,600 $25,920 $103,680
2021 $2,260 $123,400 $24,680 $98,720
2020 $2,091 $123,400 $24,680 $98,720
2019 $2,029 $111,100 $22,220 $88,880
2018 $1,898 $100,000 $20,000 $80,000
2017 $1,739 $86,400 $17,280 $69,120
2016 $1,626 $76,900 $15,380 $61,520
2015 $1,609 $74,000 $14,800 $59,200
2014 $1,333 $68,000 $13,600 $54,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6287361

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-2228-0827-12-305

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.