1990 Island Dr Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $568,835 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,823
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Island Dr, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $594,278, approximately $210 per square foot. 1990 Island Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,166 | $170,008 | $27,659 | $142,349 |
| 2023 | $8,576 | $159,049 | $25,876 | $133,173 |
| 2022 | $7,060 | $136,947 | $24,240 | $112,707 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $129,439 | $22,911 | $106,528 |
| 2020 | $6,495 | $126,839 | $22,451 | $104,388 |
| 2019 | $6,065 | $119,659 | $21,180 | $98,479 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $119,884 | $21,220 | $98,664 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $115,551 | $20,453 | $95,098 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $114,714 | $25,953 | $88,761 |
| 2015 | $5,370 | $110,921 | $25,095 | $85,826 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $109,153 | $24,695 | $84,458 |
| 2013 | $5,295 | $111,210 | $25,160 | $86,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map