Estimated Value: $289,000 - $330,255
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Jug Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $308,752, approximately $239 per square foot. 1990 Jug Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Shaffner Rosalle M
Bought by
Shaffner Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Shaffner Charles E and Shaffner Rosalle M
Bought by
Shaffner Charles E and Shaffner Rosalle M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffner Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffner Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,039 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2025 | $5,844 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $5,521 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,610 | $50,310 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map