1990 Matador St Abilene, TX 79605
Over Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,169 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Matador St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $123,542, approximately $118 per square foot. 1990 Matador St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
King James S
Bought by
Brooks Lucinda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Lasyone Patricia A and Lasyone Bryan A
Bought by
Mash Jerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Lucinda Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mash Jerry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brooks Lucinda Ann | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mash Jerry D | $38,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $75,679 | $7,700 | $67,979 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $48,527 | $2,450 | $46,077 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $46,271 | $2,450 | $43,821 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $37,820 | $2,450 | $35,370 |
| 2020 | $888 | $32,365 | $2,450 | $29,915 |
| 2019 | $809 | $30,636 | $2,450 | $28,186 |
| 2018 | $811 | $31,492 | $2,450 | $29,042 |
| 2017 | $757 | $30,463 | $2,450 | $28,013 |
| 2016 | $738 | $29,680 | $2,450 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | $657 | $28,041 | $2,450 | $25,591 |
| 2014 | $657 | $27,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map