1990 S Fork Rd Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,515,691 - $5,299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$1,984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 S Fork Rd, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $3,507,897, approximately $1,984 per square foot. 1990 S Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Jansen Richard and Jansen Carol A
Bought by
Richard And Carol Jansen Living Trust and Jansen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Welch Jack R and Welch Jean C
Bought by
Jansen Richard A and Jansen Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Carol Jansen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jansen Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,761 | $130,795 | $89,134 | $41,661 |
| 2024 | $14,761 | $265,499 | $171,412 | $94,087 |
| 2023 | $15,167 | $269,735 | $171,412 | $98,323 |
| 2022 | $13,479 | $240,785 | $171,412 | $69,373 |
| 2021 | $8,560 | $150,222 | $68,565 | $81,657 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $116,752 | $68,565 | $48,187 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $114,604 | $68,565 | $46,039 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $102,083 | $68,565 | $33,518 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $99,892 | $68,565 | $31,327 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $84,588 | $67,534 | $17,054 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $79,889 | $47,652 | $32,237 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $59,448 | $47,652 | $11,796 |
| 2013 | $3,469 | $59,448 | $47,652 | $11,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map