1990 Springer Rd Harleysville, PA 19438
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Springer Rd, Harleysville, PA 19438 and is currently estimated at $474,483, approximately $218 per square foot. 1990 Springer Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including General Nash El School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Price Eric A and Price Holly L
Bought by
Price Eric A and Price Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Oneill Daniel J
Bought by
Price Eric and Price Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Young James Brian and Kriebel Cheryl
Bought by
Oneill Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Young James B and Young James E
Bought by
Young James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Eric A | -- | Class Abstract | |
| Price Eric A | -- | Class Abstract | |
| Price Eric | $350,000 | -- | |
| Oneill Daniel J | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Young James B | $295,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young James B | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $159,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $159,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,067 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2022 | $7,573 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2021 | $7,354 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2020 | $7,021 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2019 | $6,899 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2017 | $6,624 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2016 | $6,542 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
| 2014 | $6,270 | $208,000 | $118,120 | $89,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map