Estimated Value: $284,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,079
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 State Route 138, Dixon, KY 42409 and is currently estimated at $386,966, approximately $186 per square foot. 1990 State Route 138 is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Stone Thomas Wesley and Stone Christie
Bought by
Dehart Abraham I and Dehart Terri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,368
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Warren Marvin David and Warren Mary S
Bought by
Stone Thomas Wesley and Stone Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,350
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Abraham I | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Thomas Wesley | $231,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History