1990 Town Fork Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Town Fork Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $188,174, approximately $146 per square foot. 1990 Town Fork Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Peggy J
Bought by
Wilson Darrin
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Darrin | -- | Gilman Richard |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $107,100 | $20,200 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $482 | $107,100 | $20,200 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $482 | $107,100 | $20,200 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $468 | $90,000 | $11,500 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $468 | $90,000 | $11,500 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $468 | $89,500 | $11,500 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $468 | $90,000 | $11,500 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $465 | $89,500 | $11,500 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $465 | $89,500 | $11,500 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $465 | $89,500 | $11,500 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,500 | $11,500 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,600 | $11,500 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map