19900 Stagg St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $847,631
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19900 Stagg St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $824,158, approximately $598 per square foot. 19900 Stagg St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley Mosk Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Nunez Janie Grace and Nunez Geraldo A
Bought by
Nunez Janie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,854
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2025
Sold by
Nunez Geraldo A and Nunez Janie Grace
Bought by
Janie Grace Z Nunez And Geraldo A Nunez Revoc and Nunez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Tirona Brenda
Bought by
Nunez Geraldo A and Nunez Janie Grace Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Janie | -- | First American Title | |
| Janie Grace Z Nunez And Geraldo A Nunez Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunez Geraldo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Janie | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $378,679 | $265,282 | $113,397 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $371,255 | $260,081 | $111,174 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $363,977 | $254,982 | $108,995 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $356,841 | $249,983 | $106,858 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $349,845 | $245,082 | $104,763 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $339,469 | $237,813 | $101,656 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $332,813 | $233,150 | $99,663 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $319,892 | $224,098 | $95,794 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $315,088 | $220,732 | $94,356 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $308,917 | $216,409 | $92,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map