19903 Thacker Dr Boonsboro, MD 21713
Estimated Value: $615,544 - $785,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19903 Thacker Dr, Boonsboro, MD 21713 and is currently estimated at $685,386, approximately $259 per square foot. 19903 Thacker Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Boonsboro Elementary School, Boonsboro Middle School, and Boonsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Patrick Montgomery John
Bought by
John Patrick Montgomery And Lori Anne Montgom and Montgomery Lo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Kent Briddell W
Bought by
Montgomery John P and Montgomery Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Ralph Thacker D
Bought by
Kent Briddell W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Patrick Montgomery And Lori Anne Montgom | -- | Boyce Arthur W | |
| Montgomery John P | $323,969 | -- | |
| Kent Briddell W | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kent Briddell W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $539,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $486,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $433,000 | $100,000 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $428,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $423,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $418,200 | $100,000 | $318,200 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $396,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $374,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $353,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $336,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $318,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map