19908 E 16th St N Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,522 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19908 E 16th St N, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $218,131, approximately $198 per square foot. 19908 E 16th St N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $28,896 | $4,625 | $24,271 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $35,150 | $4,039 | $31,111 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $35,150 | $3,876 | $31,274 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $21,850 | $4,190 | $17,660 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $21,850 | $4,190 | $17,660 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $19,934 | $4,190 | $15,744 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $19,934 | $4,190 | $15,744 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $19,216 | $3,185 | $16,031 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $19,216 | $3,185 | $16,031 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $18,734 | $2,793 | $15,941 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $17,129 | $2,780 | $14,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map