19909 Schooner Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19909 Schooner Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $507,379, approximately $345 per square foot. 19909 Schooner Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Deal Steven L
Bought by
Deal Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,750
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Deal Steven L and Deal Donna Clark
Bought by
Deal Steven L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Deal Steven L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deal Steven L | $285,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $386,500 | $160,000 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $386,500 | $160,000 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $386,500 | $160,000 | $226,500 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $212,700 | $80,000 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $212,700 | $80,000 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $932 | $212,700 | $80,000 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $926 | $212,700 | $80,000 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $895 | $160,900 | $60,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $885 | $160,900 | $60,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $882 | $160,900 | $60,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $866 | $160,900 | $60,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map