19909 SE 268th St Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $659,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19909 SE 268th St, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $637,997, approximately $318 per square foot. 19909 SE 268th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Jenkins Creek Elementary School, Cedar Heights Middle School, and Kentlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Kommavongsa Amphivanh and Kommavongsa Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Outstanding Balance
$55,542
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$582,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Griffin Jason Charles and Griffin Brenda G
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Outstanding Balance
$55,542
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$582,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Wyatt Gary D and Wyatt Normandie L
Bought by
Griffin Jason Charles and Griffin Brenda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,829
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area