1991 Belcher Fork Rd Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $180,027
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 Belcher Fork Rd, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $153,009, approximately $170 per square foot. 1991 Belcher Fork Rd is a home located in Breathitt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Coyle Wilson
Bought by
Coyle Alisa Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Alisa Johnson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $45,600 | $10,600 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $655 | $45,600 | $10,600 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $627 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $47,629 | $29 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $603 | $46,000 | $0 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $601 | $46,000 | $0 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $455 | $46,000 | $11,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $455 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map