1991 Summer Ln Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 Summer Ln, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $322,035, approximately $261 per square foot. 1991 Summer Ln is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Thayer Michael W and Thayer Holly
Bought by
Thayer Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Holly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thayer Holly A | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $241,300 | $66,300 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $208,800 | $59,100 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $191,300 | $55,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $167,900 | $48,900 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $162,700 | $47,400 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $158,800 | $46,200 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $154,000 | $45,100 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $154,000 | $45,100 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $168,800 | $37,900 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $162,600 | $36,500 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $158,800 | $35,100 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $154,807 | $35,090 | $119,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map