19910 Broadhead Manor Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19910 Broadhead Manor Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $480,437, approximately $152 per square foot. 19910 Broadhead Manor Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2013
Sold by
Jyrkama Christine Alison
Bought by
Jyrkama Jaakko Juhani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Jyrkama Jaakko J and Jyrkama Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,854
Outstanding Balance
$104,590
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$375,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jyrkama Jaakko Juhani | -- | None Available | |
| Jyrkama Jaakko J | -- | Priority Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jyrkama Jaakko J | $200,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,637 | $416,858 | $69,615 | $347,243 |
| 2024 | $8,637 | $473,799 | $69,615 | $404,184 |
| 2023 | $8,637 | $496,554 | $69,615 | $426,939 |
| 2022 | $9,150 | $412,308 | $61,425 | $350,883 |
| 2021 | $8,896 | $325,661 | $44,636 | $281,025 |
| 2020 | $9,401 | $324,306 | $44,636 | $279,670 |
| 2019 | $9,092 | $302,202 | $44,636 | $257,566 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $303,143 | $44,636 | $258,507 |
| 2017 | $9,194 | $303,143 | $44,636 | $258,507 |
| 2016 | $9,402 | $310,000 | $44,636 | $265,364 |
| 2015 | $8,006 | $322,158 | $44,636 | $277,522 |
| 2014 | $8,006 | $301,201 | $44,636 | $256,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map