19911 E Millhaven St Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19911 E Millhaven St, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $252,263, approximately $175 per square foot. 19911 E Millhaven St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Meyer Mary Joan and Kriz Mary M
Bought by
Kriz David Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriz David Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $37,691 | $5,172 | $32,519 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $39,900 | $4,965 | $34,935 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $39,900 | $4,965 | $34,935 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $28,500 | $4,220 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $28,500 | $4,220 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $25,460 | $4,220 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $25,460 | $4,220 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $22,159 | $3,673 | $18,486 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $22,159 | $3,673 | $18,486 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $21,603 | $2,793 | $18,810 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $20,327 | $2,780 | $17,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map