19917 Acorn Dr Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19917 Acorn Dr, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $134,201, approximately $96 per square foot. 19917 Acorn Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Fox Matthew A and Fox Ellen K
Bought by
Volmert Lesley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,037
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Pelot Pamela S
Bought by
Fox Matthew A and Fox Ellen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Jacoby Jonathan A and Jacoby Jennifer D
Bought by
Pelot Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2007
Sold by
Ib Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jacoby Jonathan A and Jacoby Jennifer D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Teason Dolores and Teason Cathleen
Bought by
I B Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Teason Dolores and Teason Cathleen
Bought by
I B Property Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volmert Lesley R | $100,000 | Community Title | |
| Fox Matthew A | $68,000 | Community Title | |
| Pelot Pamela S | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Jacoby Jonathan A | $14,000 | None Available | |
| I B Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| I B Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volmert Lesley R | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Matthew A | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,514 | $32,730 | $7,700 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $29,750 | $7,000 | $22,750 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $24,930 | $5,670 | $19,260 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $23,300 | $5,300 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $21,980 | $5,000 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $21,980 | $5,000 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $19,220 | $2,500 | $16,720 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $19,220 | $2,500 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $19,220 | $2,500 | $16,720 |
| 2015 | $862 | $19,220 | $2,500 | $16,720 |
| 2013 | $862 | $19,400 | $1,830 | $17,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map