$300,000

19919 E Pinnacle Rd Roland, AR 72135

Estimated payment $1,766/month

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Walk out on your spacious yard and enjoy the next door views of Pinnacle Mountain starring right back at you! The large grass yard is perfect for your vegetable or flower garden. The home welcomes you into a large open family room. There is a separate dining room off the large updated kitchen with farm sink, modern digital vent hood above the range next to the modern double ovens and plenty of counter space. Separate in the home is a large In-Laws or guest quarters with its own kitchen and bath! At the opposite end of the home is a large primary bedroom and 2 main baths! The 3rd bedroom even has a luxury whirlpool bath right next to it. The over sized 2 car garage can handle your extra "stuff." Close to Joe T. Robinson schools, Walmart & Pinnacle this location has it all!!

Listing Agent

Steven Young Jr.

Residential Realty Group Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,702

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Porch, Fully Fenced
  • LVT Date: 05/23/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1968

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Double Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Wall Oven
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, In-Law Quarters, Laundry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.12
  • Estimated Lot Size: 48,787 sf
  • Farmranch: Cross-Fenced, Livestock Allowed, Horses
  • Lot: Level, Cleared, Not In Subdivision, Mountain View
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1701.75
  • Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,302 $62,552 $6,496 $56,056
2024 $2,110 $62,552 $6,496 $56,056
2023 $2,110 $62,552 $6,496 $56,056
2022 $2,352 $62,552 $6,496 $56,056
2021 $2,122 $37,750 $4,930 $32,820
2020 $1,747 $37,750 $4,930 $32,820
2019 $1,747 $37,750 $4,930 $32,820
2018 $1,772 $37,750 $4,930 $32,820
2017 $1,681 $37,750 $4,930 $32,820
2016 $1,721 $33,880 $5,600 $28,280
2015 $1,721 $33,880 $5,600 $28,280
2014 $1,721 $33,880 $5,600 $28,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $300,000 +50.0% $129 / Sq Ft
12/27/2016 12/27/16 Sold $200,000 -8.6% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2016 11/27/16 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2016 08/22/16 For Sale $218,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $200,000 American Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $179,900 American Abstract & Title Co
Special Warranty Deed $166,000 Associates Closing & Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Professional Land Title Co
Warranty Deed $198,000 Transcontinental Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $190,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $170,905 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,194 FHA
Previous Owner $222,480 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $170,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26020913

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 53R-010-00-039-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.