NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1992 Old Jericho Rd La Grange, KY 40031

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2022

Last sale price $280,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,138 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Locust Grove Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2022

Enjoy beautiful views from every window in this very well built home ~ ready for your personal updates. Located on 14.99 beautiful acres, this is a rare & great opportunity to make this your personal family owned hobby farm. Barn with loft & 2 stalls for your animals. Don't delay, call for your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Klingenfus

Integrity Group REALTORS License #190730 Listed on: 10/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Murphy

Real Living Partners Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9A 9B
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

14.99 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Stories: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 300.85x998.02x300.85(9A) 200.27x1176.83x1451.87(9B
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1656.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes
  • Primary Bathroom Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Wood4: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Up Access: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Wood, Farm
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 14.99
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes
  • Construction:Aluminum: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry Rear, Driveway
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • Garageparkingdriveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Henry

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 652964.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1972

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 9A 9B

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2022
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$195,000
-41.05%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$360,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,418
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gu Lian $280,000 Limestone Title
Gu Lian $280,000 Limestone Title
Gorbandt Michael R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gu Lian $180,000
Closed Gu Lian $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Sold $280,000 -18.8% $169 / Sq Ft
11/20/2022 11/20/22 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Price Changed $345,000 -13.6% $208 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Price Changed $399,500 -15.9% $241 / Sq Ft
10/23/2022 10/23/22 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 For Sale $475,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,527 $212,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,471 $212,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,464 $212,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,180 $137,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,209 $137,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,243 $137,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,186 $137,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,193 $135,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,190 $135,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,174 $135,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,167 $135,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,127 $134,900 $0 $0
2013 $23 $134,900 $0 $0
2010 -- $133,600 $4,200 $129,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1622554

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 004-00-00-088.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.