1992 S 2530 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $679,032 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 S 2530 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $753,758, approximately $379 per square foot. 1992 S 2530 E is a home with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Seegmiller Ida M
Bought by
Seegmiller Ida M and Seegmiller Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Landrock Properties Inc
Bought by
Seegmiller Ida M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seegmiller Ida M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Seegmiller Ida M | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $400,400 | $123,750 | $276,650 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $402,765 | $118,250 | $284,515 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $373,175 | $96,250 | $276,925 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $497,000 | $125,000 | $372,000 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $436,200 | $100,000 | $336,200 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $414,200 | $100,000 | $314,200 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $213,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $121,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map