Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Murray
Coldwell Banker Bain
(206) 799-8131
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Welcome Home to Summer Fall Estates & this fully renovated property in 2022 that includes a stunning detached 3 car garage complete with MIL/Studio above! Inside the main house you'll love the vaulted ceilings & open floor plan. New in 2022- windows, flooring, paint, bathrooms, kitchen with quartz counters & SS Appliances. Primary ste w/ loft/WFH space, full bath & walk-in closet. The garage is a game changer combined w/ the finished space above is a huge value. Outside, the oversized lot backs to a peaceful creek and shines with brand-new landscaping, a fire pit, patio, and freshly paved driveway — all new in 2025. The wraparound deck is perfect for entertaining. One of Bothell's hottest locations w/ easy access to I-5 and I-405. Coveted Northshore Schools. A special property in a fantastic neighborhood you’ll love to call home. Sq ft shown in listing does not include studio/MIL above the garage. Buyer to verify sq ft to own satisfaction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Bain License #49686 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Pauline Corbett
Redfin License #106034
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2495994
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $998,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $415,000 | Multiple | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $248,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $153,500 | Chicago Title Agency Of Snoh |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $798,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $850,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $589,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $332,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $204,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $241,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $138,150 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $37,500 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $998,000 | 0.0% | $669 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $998,000 | -0.2% | $669 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Sold | $1,000,000 | +17.6% | $689 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $586 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,945 | $888,000 | $555,000 | $333,000 |
| 2025 | $6,304 | $821,700 | $500,000 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $750,100 | $450,000 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $847,800 | $630,000 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $563,500 | $372,000 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $476,600 | $311,000 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $421,200 | $255,000 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $376,200 | $225,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $334,500 | $195,000 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $309,900 | $173,000 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $299,000 | $162,000 | $137,000 |
| 2013 | $3,380 | $255,700 | $130,000 | $125,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Murray
Coldwell Banker Bain
(206) 799-8131
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Reshon Watson
Coldwell Banker Bain
(206) 792-6087
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Pauline Corbett
Redfin
Seller's Agent in 2022
Caleb Jessup
Windermere Corporate
(206) 877-3100
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2495994
APN: 007283-000-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.