1993 Best Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This house is a must-see!
This house is in a great location! Located conveniently close to shopping, freeways, bus line, and schools.
Covered front porch entry!
Living room flows into the dining room. The dining room leads into the kitchen.
Sliding glass door off the dinning room goes out to a large covered concrete patio area! Perfect for the BBQ!
Fresh paint, LED lighting, LVP flooring and new carpet in the bedrooms!
HVAC system with AC!
Updated kitchen with nice cabinets, nice countertops, a beautiful tile back splash and newer appliances!
Updated full bath off the hallway with nice fixtures!
All 3 bedrooms have large closets.
Primary bedroom has an attached full bathroom and a large walk in closet!
Large garage with washer and dryer hookups and an electric opener!
Large fenced yard.
Landscaping is included in the rent!
NO pets!
NO smoking allowed on the property.
This house won't last long!
Call today for a showing or visit our website to apply! /
Application required for each person 18+. $10/non-refundable application fee if we run your application.
Tenants have the right to a refund if the landlord fills the unit before screening the applicant or the applicant withdraws the application in writing prior to the screening being conducted.
First full months' rent and security deposit due at move-in.
At Next Generation Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and
convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches
for our renters. Our program handles utility set up, credit building, identity protection, rent rewards, HVAC
filter delivery (for applicable properties, cost adjusted accordingly), and more at a rate of $26.50 or $16.50/month, available to every eligible property upon resident election. More details upon application.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1985
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Sale | $449,999 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $449,999 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $449,999 | -4.1% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | +40.0% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -10.7% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.0% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $352 / Sq Ft |
- 1798 Duke Ct
- 2580 Elysium Ave
- 2577 Elysium Ave
- 2956 Willakenzie Rd
- 1625 Victorian Way
- 0 Sprig Ln Unit Lot 3
- 0 Sprig Ln Unit Lot 3 766109892
- 1564 Regency Dr
- 1630 Ridgley Blvd
- 2495 Jeppesen Acres Rd
- 3387 Winchester Way
- 2742 Wingate St
- 3075 Guadalupe Way
- 3424 Sussex St
- 2146 Birchwood Ave
- 2527 Park View Dr
- 2132 Willona Dr
- 2134 Willona Dr
- 2461 Mountain Terrace
- 1271 Arcadia Dr
- 2754 Chad Dr
- 1690-1785 Adkins St
- 1582 Bogart Ln
- 2940 Crescent Ave
- 2733 Shadow View Dr
- 2847 Tennyson Ave
- 2555 Willakenzie Rd
- 2850 Shadow View Dr
- 2310 Snelling Dr
- 2356 Crescent Ave
- 2545 Benson Ln
- 2948 Matt Dr
- 2940 Matt Dr
- 2946 Matt Dr
- 2118 Elysium Ave
- 2000 Terresa Ave
- 2517 Quebec St
- 1045 Oakway Rd
- 1740 Balboa St
- 600 Cherry Dr Unit 6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.