1993 Marett Blvd Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1993 Marett Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $234,242, approximately $213 per square foot. 1993 Marett Blvd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including W.C. Sullivan Middle School, Rock Hill High School, and St. Anne Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Bruce Barbara A
Bought by
Smith Alan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,438
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Tucker Kevin B
Bought by
Bruce Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alan P | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Bruce Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Alan P | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $6,489 | $1,631 | $4,858 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $5,643 | $1,680 | $3,963 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $5,643 | $1,680 | $3,963 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $5,643 | $1,680 | $3,963 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,643 | $1,680 | $3,963 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $5,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $3,540 | $1,120 | $2,420 |
| 2013 | $349 | $3,680 | $1,120 | $2,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map