19937 Grim Rd NE Aurora, OR 97002
Estimated Value: $418,321 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19937 Grim Rd NE, Aurora, OR 97002 and is currently estimated at $440,161, approximately $366 per square foot. 19937 Grim Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including North Marion Primary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Krueger Doris
Bought by
Krueger Doris L and Joe B & Doris L Krueger Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Krueger Joe B and Krueger Doris L
Bought by
Krueger Joe B and Krueger Doris L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Doris L | -- | -- | |
| Krueger Joe B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $226,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $219,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $213,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $200,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $195,130 | $0 | $0 |