19939 S Pine Hill Rd Frankfort, IL 60423
Frankfort Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19939 S Pine Hill Rd, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $352,623, approximately $261 per square foot. 19939 S Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Frankfort Square Elementary School, Walker Intermediate School, and Summit Hill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Eckert Kenneth N and Eckert Gail S
Bought by
Harlan James R and Harlan Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlan James R | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,021 | $100,875 | $21,018 | $79,857 |
| 2023 | $7,834 | $90,091 | $18,771 | $71,320 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $82,057 | $17,097 | $64,960 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $76,768 | $15,995 | $60,773 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $74,604 | $15,544 | $59,060 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $72,607 | $15,128 | $57,479 |
| 2018 | $5,948 | $70,520 | $14,693 | $55,827 |
| 2017 | $5,820 | $68,874 | $14,350 | $54,524 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $66,513 | $13,858 | $52,655 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $64,171 | $13,370 | $50,801 |
| 2014 | $5,425 | $63,725 | $13,277 | $50,448 |
| 2013 | $5,425 | $64,551 | $13,449 | $51,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map