1994 Brims Grove Rd Pinnacle, NC 27043
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $480,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 Brims Grove Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043 and is currently estimated at $411,507, approximately $509 per square foot. 1994 Brims Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinnacle Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Fitzgerald David M and Fitzgerald Laurie W
Bought by
Kiernan James and Kiernan Judith B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiernan James | $245,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $306,200 | $186,000 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $222,700 | $137,600 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $222,700 | $137,600 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $222,700 | $137,600 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $222,700 | $137,600 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $201,400 | $135,200 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $201,400 | $135,200 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $201,400 | $135,200 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $201,400 | $135,200 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $197,500 | $135,200 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $197,500 | $135,200 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $197,500 | $135,200 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map