1994 Broadhurst Ave Cincinnati, OH 45240
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 Broadhurst Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $301,647, approximately $141 per square foot. 1994 Broadhurst Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Smith Sydney G
Bought by
Williams Martell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Martell L | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $81,796 | $11,939 | $69,857 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $81,796 | $11,939 | $69,857 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $58,314 | $10,336 | $47,978 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $58,314 | $10,336 | $47,978 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $58,314 | $10,336 | $47,978 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $46,648 | $8,267 | $38,381 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $46,648 | $8,267 | $38,381 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $46,648 | $8,267 | $38,381 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $44,818 | $8,999 | $35,819 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $44,818 | $8,999 | $35,819 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $44,818 | $8,999 | $35,819 |
| 2013 | $3,003 | $45,732 | $9,181 | $36,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map