Estimated Value: $296,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 Carlton Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $302,290, approximately $156 per square foot. 1994 Carlton Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Markham Ryan J and Markham Sarah A
Bought by
Hart Terry L and Hart Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Shepherd Linda Marie and Bonin Linda Marie
Bought by
Markham Ryan J and Markham Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Shepherd Linda Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Terry L | $164,500 | Title One Agency | |
| Markham Ryan J | $140,200 | -- | |
| Shepherd Linda Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hart Terry L | $131,600 | |
| Closed | Markham Ryan J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $97,270 | $19,780 | $77,490 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $97,270 | $19,780 | $77,490 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $69,380 | $19,780 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $69,380 | $19,780 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $69,380 | $19,780 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $63,290 | $19,780 | $43,510 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $63,290 | $19,780 | $43,510 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $56,910 | $16,590 | $40,320 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $56,910 | $16,590 | $40,320 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $56,910 | $16,590 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $56,910 | $16,590 | $40,320 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $55,370 | $16,590 | $38,780 |
| 2013 | $3,734 | $55,370 | $16,590 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map