1994 Springhill Rd Portage, PA 15946
Estimated Value: $63,448 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 Springhill Rd, Portage, PA 15946 and is currently estimated at $152,362. 1994 Springhill Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Portage Area Elementary School, Portage Area Junior/Senior High School, and Wesleyan Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Neilson Ii Patrick J and Neilson Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilson Ii Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $606 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2025 | $606 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $36 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $573 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $490 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | $490 | $16,600 | $1,080 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map