19940 Catamaran Ct Unit 86 Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19940 Catamaran Ct Unit 86, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $644,904, approximately $323 per square foot. 19940 Catamaran Ct Unit 86 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Lucinda Garrett Mary
Bought by
Faunce Justin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,100
Outstanding Balance
$390,357
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Elsea Ronda K
Bought by
Garrett Mary Lucinda and Cobb William Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Banner William P and Banner Marlayna
Bought by
Elsea Ronda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Crosland John Company
Bought by
Banner William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faunce Justin H | $469,000 | Ckezepis Law Pllc | |
| Garrett Mary Lucinda | $295,000 | Lkn Title Llc | |
| Elsea Ronda K | $276,000 | Lkn Title Llc | |
| Banner William P | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faunce Justin H | $422,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Mary Lucinda | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Elsea Ronda K | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $359,600 | $140,000 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $359,600 | $140,000 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $359,600 | $140,000 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $359,600 | $140,000 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $259,500 | $100,000 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $259,500 | $100,000 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $259,500 | $100,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $259,500 | $100,000 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map