Estimated Value: $308,000 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Avocet Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $319,387, approximately $184 per square foot. 1995 Avocet Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Stephan Roy and Johnson Gene Blake
Bought by
Johnson Gene Blake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gene Blake | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $372,988 | $87,919 | $285,069 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $369,738 | $87,919 | $281,819 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $307,240 | $90,180 | $217,060 |
| 2022 | $821 | $246,281 | $60,851 | $185,430 |
| 2021 | $554 | $150,660 | $55,350 | $95,310 |
| 2019 | $601 | $125,146 | $45,056 | $80,090 |
| 2018 | $840 | $128,799 | $34,999 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $783 | $109,514 | $25,414 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $658 | $101,601 | $23,051 | $78,550 |
| 2015 | $175 | $82,421 | $23,051 | $59,370 |
| 2014 | $16,997 | $82,421 | $23,051 | $59,370 |
| 2013 | $664 | $87,911 | $23,051 | $64,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map