1995 Centerview Rough River Ln Hudson, KY 40145
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $506,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Centerview Rough River Ln, Hudson, KY 40145 and is currently estimated at $380,078, approximately $295 per square foot. 1995 Centerview Rough River Ln is a home located in Breckinridge County with nearby schools including Ben Johnson Elementary School, Breckinridge County Middle School, and Breckinridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Fister Jennifer
Bought by
Fister Jennifer and Gardner Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Gardner Johnathon and Starns Michael
Bought by
Fister Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fister Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fister Jennifer | $338,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $134,250 | $34,250 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $928 | $134,250 | $34,250 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $951 | $134,250 | $34,250 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $794 | $113,400 | $29,400 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $812 | $113,400 | $29,400 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $810 | $113,400 | $29,400 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $760 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $97,400 | $29,400 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $747 | $97,400 | $29,400 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $677 | $104,400 | $29,400 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map