Luz Campbell
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(878) 217-6808
130 Total Sales
2 in Economy
$330K - $584K Price Range
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
This home is located at 1995 Conway Wallrose Rd, Freedom, PA 15042 and is currently estimated at $173,509, approximately $219 per square foot. 1995 Conway Wallrose Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and Baden Academy Charter School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Luz Campbell
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(878) 217-6808
130 Total Sales
2 in Economy
$330K - $584K Price Range
Pierre Khoury
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(724) 670-3549
136 Total Sales
2 in Economy
$86K - $355K Price Range
Betsy Wotherspoon
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 990-1472
349 Total Sales
4 in Economy
$345K - $585K Price Range
Brooke Witterman
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(724) 576-9569
151 Total Sales
4 in Economy
$252K - $555K Price Range
Amanda Dickens
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 912-1793
127 Total Sales
1 in Economy
$250,000 Price
Diane McConaghy
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 419-2657
260 Total Sales
1 in Economy
$375,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $40,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $60,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $272 | $60,250 | $17,000 | $43,250 |
| 2025 | $1,440 | $60,250 | $17,000 | $43,250 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $60,250 | $17,000 | $43,250 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $377 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $377 | $17,000 | $4,050 | $12,950 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.