1995 County St Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 County St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $587,193, approximately $352 per square foot. 1995 County St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Wilding Michael J
Bought by
Souza George M and Souza Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,070
Outstanding Balance
$164,760
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza George M | $178,000 | -- | |
| Souza George M | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza George M | $186,400 | |
| Open | Souza George M | $328,070 | |
| Closed | Souza George M | $328,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $562,500 | $183,500 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $6,987 | $546,300 | $183,500 | $362,800 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $480,200 | $153,400 | $326,800 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $426,400 | $133,800 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $391,000 | $121,900 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $378,200 | $121,900 | $256,300 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $352,200 | $121,900 | $230,300 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $343,300 | $120,900 | $222,400 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $323,500 | $114,900 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $323,500 | $114,900 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $303,100 | $109,500 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $7,368 | $305,100 | $109,500 | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map