NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,373 - $584,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,363 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1995 Freeman Ct, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $556,093, approximately $235 per square foot. 1995 Freeman Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including James Gibson Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Ocamp Group Llc
Bought by
Koros Gabriel and Koros Amparo
Current Estimated Value
$556,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Kline Robert
Bought by
Ocamp Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kline Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Hedden Kevin A and Hedden Judith A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Isernhagen Roland and Isernhagen Connie
Bought by
Hedden Kevin A and Hedden Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Davis Morgan and Evans Davis Mary S
Bought by
Isernhagen Roland and Isernhagen Connie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Rudley Rona R
Bought by
Davis Morgan and Evans Davis Mary S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Benzel Sharon
Bought by
Rudley Rona R and Rona R Rudley Separate Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Benzel Sharon
Bought by
Rosenthal John and Rosenthal Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,234
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koros Gabriel $370,000 Chicago Title Las Vegas
Ocamp Group Llc $182,000 None Available
Kline Robert $182,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada Hen
Federal National Mortgage Association $391,568 Accommodation
Hedden Kevin A $445,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Isernhagen Roland $268,000 First American Title Company
Davis Morgan $220,000 Old Republic Title Company
Rudley Rona R $195,853 United Title
Rosenthal John $25,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hedden Kevin A $356,000
Previous Owner Isernhagen Roland $214,400
Previous Owner Davis Morgan $175,000
Previous Owner Rosenthal John $12,234
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,384 $110,577 $38,500 $72,077
2025 $2,314 $113,193 $38,500 $74,693
2024 $2,247 $113,193 $38,500 $74,693
2023 $2,247 $110,889 $39,200 $71,689
2022 $2,182 $97,204 $30,800 $66,404
2021 $2,118 $93,222 $29,750 $63,472
2020 $2,054 $92,145 $28,700 $63,445
2019 $1,994 $87,186 $24,150 $63,036
2018 $1,936 $81,989 $21,000 $60,989
2017 $2,418 $83,406 $21,000 $62,406
2016 $1,834 $79,272 $16,450 $62,822
2015 $1,830 $71,415 $12,600 $58,815
2014 $1,773 $59,371 $8,750 $50,621
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.