1995 Mitchell Rd Aurora, IL 60505
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Mitchell Rd, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $531,831, approximately $365 per square foot. 1995 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Synder Shirley and Rice Donna
Bought by
Reyna Rory and Reyna Kristie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Rory | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,117 | $208,204 | $45,078 | $163,126 |
| 2023 | $9,850 | $186,029 | $40,277 | $145,752 |
| 2022 | $8,549 | $158,960 | $36,749 | $122,211 |
| 2021 | $8,509 | $147,994 | $34,214 | $113,780 |
| 2020 | $8,122 | $137,465 | $31,780 | $105,685 |
| 2019 | $8,045 | $127,365 | $29,445 | $97,920 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $106,812 | $27,236 | $79,576 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $68,368 | $25,095 | $43,273 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $60,725 | $21,511 | $39,214 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,967 | $18,498 | $35,469 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,936 | $17,000 | $32,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,872 | $16,245 | $33,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map