1995 Rebie Rd Dudley, GA 31022
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Rebie Rd, Dudley, GA 31022 and is currently estimated at $123,529, approximately $171 per square foot. 1995 Rebie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, East Laurens Primary School, and Southwest Laurens Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Jones Cassie Leann Howard
Bought by
Jones Cassie Leann Howard and Jones Landon Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Howard Timothy Lamar
Bought by
Jones Cassie Leann Howard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Cassie Leann Howard | -- | -- | |
| Jones Cassie Leann Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $27,926 | $1,840 | $26,086 |
| 2024 | $495 | $23,500 | $1,840 | $21,660 |
| 2023 | $440 | $20,708 | $1,840 | $18,868 |
| 2022 | $489 | $20,654 | $1,786 | $18,868 |
| 2021 | $87 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map