1995 Sherborne Ln Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Sherborne Ln, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $984,674, approximately $234 per square foot. 1995 Sherborne Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Louge Michael and Louge Karen S
Bought by
Michael W Louge Revocable Trust and Karen S Louge Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Smiley Ronald O
Bought by
Michael W & Karen S Lodge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Continental Builders Inc
Bought by
Smiley Ronald O and Smiley Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael W Louge Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael W & Karen S Lodge | $555,000 | -- | |
| Smiley Ronald O | $442,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michael W & Karen S Lodge | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smiley Ronald O | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,659 | $317,940 | $49,000 | $268,940 |
| 2023 | $16,724 | $317,940 | $49,000 | $268,940 |
| 2022 | $15,158 | $228,480 | $49,000 | $179,480 |
| 2021 | $15,251 | $228,480 | $49,000 | $179,480 |
| 2020 | $15,324 | $228,480 | $49,000 | $179,480 |
| 2019 | $14,699 | $228,480 | $49,000 | $179,480 |
| 2018 | $14,768 | $228,480 | $49,000 | $179,480 |
| 2017 | $14,614 | $206,860 | $42,460 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $14,232 | $206,860 | $42,460 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | $12,871 | $206,860 | $42,460 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $13,048 | $206,860 | $42,460 | $164,400 |
| 2013 | $13,350 | $206,860 | $42,460 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map