1995 State Route 96 E Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 State Route 96 E, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $244,524, approximately $166 per square foot. 1995 State Route 96 E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Bricker Carolyn S
Bought by
Sutter James E and Sutter Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Bricker Carolyn S
Bought by
Bricker Carolyn S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter James E | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Bricker Carolyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutter James E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $49,570 | $8,940 | $40,630 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $49,570 | $8,940 | $40,630 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $49,570 | $8,940 | $40,630 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $40,190 | $8,190 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $40,190 | $8,190 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $40,190 | $8,190 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $34,080 | $6,940 | $27,140 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $34,080 | $6,940 | $27,140 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $34,080 | $6,940 | $27,140 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $34,190 | $5,640 | $28,550 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $34,190 | $5,640 | $28,550 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $34,190 | $5,640 | $28,550 |
| 2012 | $741 | $34,190 | $5,640 | $28,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map